TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch

High performance enterprise-level QoS

  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption 

 

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 53W
Dimensions (W X D X H) 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
SKU IC-U-TL-SG2210P
Brand TP-Link
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.098m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.171m
Shipping Cubic 0.000503m3

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other iCam Security Services users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

More From This Category

Hikvision DS-3E1310P-E Network Switch PoE

Hikvision DS-3E1310P-E Network Switch PoE

8 Port; 250M Transmission Distance; Port Trunk; 123W

The DS-3E1310P-E is a Layer 2 web managed switch that requires no configuration and has 8 10/100Mbps PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports and 2 Combo Gigabit ethernet/SPF ports for uplink. It can automatically de

$275.14

Make 4 interest-free payments of $68.78 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Ubiquiti UB-TS-8-PRO Network Switch PoE Pro

Ubiquiti UB-TS-8-PRO Network Switch PoE Pro

8 Gigabit PoE Ports; 24V/48V Passive PoE; 150W

The UB-TS-8-PRO is a Network Switch PoE Pro from Ubiquiti. That comes with an industrial-strength, 8-port gigabit switch with 150 watts of power capable of powering 24V or 48V devices. Output voltage is cont

$493.72

Make 4 interest-free payments of $123.43 fortnightly and receive your order now.

2% OFF RRP $503.80
Cisco SG500X-48P Managed Switch

Cisco SG500X-48P Managed Switch

48-Port Gb (48 X PoE) with 4-Port 10-Gig Stackable

The Cisco SG500X-48 (SG500X-48-K9-G5) is part of the new line of Cisco 500 series stackable managed Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide the advanced capabilities you need to support a more demanding netwo

$8,607.83

Make 4 interest-free payments of $2,151.96 fortnightly and receive your order now.

2% OFF RRP $8,783.50
Hikvision DS-3E1326P-E Network Switch PoE

Hikvision DS-3E1326P-E Network Switch PoE

24 Port; 250M Transmission Distance; Port Trunk; 370W

The DS-3E1326P-E is a Layer 2 web managed switch that requires no configuration and has 24 10/100Mbps PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports and 2 Combo Gigabit ethernet/SPF ports for uplink. It can automatically d

$644.44

Make 4 interest-free payments of $161.11 fortnightly and receive your order now.

23% OFF RRP $833.80
Hikvision DS-3E1318P-E Network Switch PoE

Hikvision DS-3E1318P-E Network Switch PoE

16 Port; 250M Transmission Distance; Port Trunk; 230W

The DS-3E1318P-E is a Layer 2 web managed switch that requires no configuration and has 16 10/100Mbps PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports and 2 Combo Gigabit ethernet/SPF ports for uplink. It can automatically d

$601.13

Make 4 interest-free payments of $150.28 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Hikvision DS-3E0105P-E Network Switch PoE

Hikvision DS-3E0105P-E Network Switch PoE

4 Port; 63W; 1x100M Uplink

The DS-3E0105P-E is a Unmanaged PoE Switch from HikVision. That requires no configuration and has 4 10/100Mbps PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports and 1 100Mbps port for uplink. It can automatically detect and s

$90.02

Make 4 interest-free payments of $22.50 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Ubquiti UB-US-48-500W UniFi PoE Managed Network Switch

Ubquiti UB-US-48-500W UniFi PoE Managed Network Sw

48 Ports; 802.3af/at; 2 SFP and 2 SFP+ ports; 500W

The UB-US-48-500W is a UniFi PoE Managed Network Switch from Ubquiti. The Ubquiti UniFi switch is a fully managed, PoE+ gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing net

$2,229.30

Make 4 interest-free payments of $557.33 fortnightly and receive your order now.

2% OFF RRP $2,274.80
Ubquiti UB-ES-16-150W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Network Switch

Ubquiti UB-ES-16-150W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Network

802.3at & 24V Passive POE; 2 x SFP; 150W PoE; Rackmount

The UB-ES-16-150W is a Managed PoE+ Gigabit Network Switch from Ubquiti. Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch, part of the EdgeMAX line of products. The EdgeSwitch is a fully manag

$827.90

Make 4 interest-free payments of $206.97 fortnightly and receive your order now.

2% OFF RRP $844.80