TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch

High performance enterprise-level QoS

  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption 

 

Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
(Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: 8 Ports
Power Supply: 53W
Dimensions (W X D X H) 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP(LLDP-MED)
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG2210P
Power Adapter
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
SKU IC-U-TL-SG2210P
Brand TP-Link
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.098m
Shipping Height 0.050m
Shipping Length 0.171m
Shipping Cubic 0.000503m3

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other iCam Security users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Others Also Bought

Ubiquiti RD-5G34 Antenna

Ubiquiti RD-5G34 Antenna

5GHZ DP Dish Antenna-rocket Mnt 34DBI, 98cm with Cables

The RD-5G34 Antenna from Ubiquiti Networks helps create powerful 2x2 MIMO Point-to-Point (PtP) bridging and network backhaul applications when paired with a Rocket M BaseStation (available separately). Rocke

$1,204.50

Make 4 interest-free payments of $301.12 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Ubiquiti UB-AF-5X Air Fiber Carrier Backhaul Radio

Ubiquiti UB-AF-5X Air Fiber Carrier Backhaul Radio

5.1-5.8GHz; 500Mbps; 200km Range

The UB-AF-5X is a Air Fiber Carrier Backhaul Radio from Ubiquiti. The UB-AF-5X is designed for long-range, Point-to-Point (PtP) backhaul links. It features a high TDD throughput and Hybrid Division Duplexing

$1,033.80

Make 4 interest-free payments of $258.45 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Ubiquiti UB-AF-24 Air Fiber Point-to-Point Gigabit Radio

Ubiquiti UB-AF-24 Air Fiber Point-to-Point Gigabit

24GHz; 1.4Gbps; 13km Range; Full Duplex

The UB-AF-24 is a Air Fiber Point-to-Point Gigabit Radio from Ubiquiti. The UB-AF-24 is a point-to-point wireless platform. It has a compact, efficient form factor that delivers optimal wireless Gigabit+ per

$4,020.94

Make 4 interest-free payments of $1,005.24 fortnightly and receive your order now.

More From This Category

Eten Tech LE-244VM-AT 24-port Gigabit Switch

Eten Tech LE-244VM-AT 24-port Gigabit Switch

Rackmount, L-2, 24 PoE Full power, 4 SFP,

The LE-244VM-AT is a 24-port 10/100/1000M PoE+ with 4 Combo SFP Rack-mount Gigabit Web Smart Ethernet Switches that is designed for medium or large network environments to strengthen its network connection.

$1,292.20

Make 4 interest-free payments of $323.05 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Hikvision DS-3E0326P-E Network Switch PoE

Hikvision DS-3E0326P-E Network Switch PoE

24 Port; 440W; 2x1000M Combo

The DS-3E0326P-E is a Unmanaged PoE Switch from HikVision. That requires no configuration and has 24 10/100Mbps PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports and 2 Combo Gigabit ethernet/SPF ports for uplink. It can autom

$888.21

Make 4 interest-free payments of $222.05 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Cisco SG500X-24P Managed Switch

Cisco SG500X-24P Managed Switch

24P-K9 24-Port Gigabit POE with 4-Port 10-Gig Stackable

The Cisco SG500X-24P Stackable Managed Switches provide the ideal technology foundation for demanding business networks. They offer the perfect mix of advanced features needed to ensure the availability of c

$5,292.98

Make 4 interest-free payments of $1,323.24 fortnightly and receive your order now.

ETENTECH PSD-203 PoE Extender

ETENTECH PSD-203 PoE Extender

1-port PoE Splitter (PD) and 1-port PoE injector (PSE)

PSD-203 is 2-port PoE extender (1-port PoE Splitter (PD) and 1-port PoE Injector (PSE)) that is designed for extending distance for another 100M per extender and cascading for longer distances via Cat.5 cabl

$171.00

Make 4 interest-free payments of $42.75 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Eten Tech LE-242VM-AT Rackmount

Eten Tech LE-242VM-AT Rackmount

24-port 10M/100M L-2, POE Switch + 2 Gigabit/ SFP Web

The LE-242VM-AT is a 24-port 10/100M with PoE + 2 Gigabit Copper/SFP Combo ports Rack-mount Web Smart PoE Switch. The switch itself supports IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet standard, maximum 390W power cons

$1,046.63

Make 4 interest-free payments of $261.66 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Hikvision DS-3E1310P-E Network Switch PoE

Hikvision DS-3E1310P-E Network Switch PoE

8 Port; 250M Transmission Distance; Port Trunk; 123W

The DS-3E1310P-E is a Layer 2 web managed switch that requires no configuration and has 8 10/100Mbps PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports and 2 Combo Gigabit ethernet/SPF ports for uplink. It can automatically de

$251.04

Make 4 interest-free payments of $62.76 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Hikvision DS-3D2228P Network Switch PoE

Hikvision DS-3D2228P Network Switch PoE

24 Port; 64Gbps Backplane; 400W; 2x1000M Combo

The DS-3D2228P is a PoE Network Switch from HikVision. The Hikvision DS-3D2228P is a managed Layer 2 PoE network switch designed for video data transmission. It has 24 10/100M ethernet ports and 4 Gigabit Et

$1,212.07

Make 4 interest-free payments of $303.02 fortnightly and receive your order now.

Ubiquiti UB-TS-8-PRO Network Switch PoE Pro

Ubiquiti UB-TS-8-PRO Network Switch PoE Pro

8 Gigabit PoE Ports; 24V/48V Passive PoE; 150W

The UB-TS-8-PRO is a Network Switch PoE Pro from Ubiquiti. That comes with an industrial-strength, 8-port gigabit switch with 150 watts of power capable of powering 24V or 48V devices. Output voltage is cont

$550.00

Make 4 interest-free payments of $137.50 fortnightly and receive your order now.